Cambodia's 3rd overpass opened to ease traffic jam in capital លោក​នាយក​រដ្ឋ​មន្ត្រី​ប្រកាស​ធ្វើ​ស្ពាន​អាកាស​ទី៤
PHNOM PENH, July 31 (Xinhua) -- The third overpass or flyover in the Cambodian capital was opened to traffic on Thursday in one of the government's steps to ease traffic congestion.
Construction of the butterfly-shaped flyover, located at the Stung Meanchey intersection in southwestern Phnom Penh, took 20 months at a cost of 19 million U.S. dollars.
The Cambodian capital city now has nearly 1.4 million people and about 300,000 cars and 1 million motorcycles.
Prime Minister Hun Sen said at the inauguration ceremony that the overpass will not only reduce traffic congestion in the area, but also add beauty to the city's landscape.
The prime minister said the country is going to build the fourth flyover at an intersection in the west of the city. The cost of the forthcoming flyover is estimated at about 14 million U. S. dollars.
Cambodia's first flyover in southeastern Phnom Penh went into operation in 2010 and the second one, in the western part of the city, was inaugurated in 2012.
ស្ពាន​អាកាស​ស្ទឹង​មាន​ជ័យ ដែល​ទើប​សម្ពោធ​ដាក់​ឲ្យ​ប្រើ​ប្រាស់​នៅ​ថ្ងៃ​ព្រហស្បតិ៍​នេះ។
ស្ពាន​អាកាស​ស្ទឹង​មាន​ជ័យ ដែល​ទើប​សម្ពោធ​ដាក់​ឲ្យ​ប្រើ​ប្រាស់​នៅ​ថ្ងៃ​ព្រហស្បតិ៍​នេះ។ ម៉ៃ រីរៈ
ភ្នំពេញៈ ស្ពាន​អាកាសទី ៤​នៅ​កម្ពុជា ដែល​នឹង​ប្រសិទ្ធ​នាម​ថា ស្ពាន​អាកាស តិចណូ ត្រូវ​បាន​លោក​នាយក​រដ្ឋ​មន្ត្រី ហ៊ុន សែន ប្រកាស​ឲ្យ​ដឹង​នៅ​ថ្ងៃ​ព្រហស្បតិ៍​នេះ ក្នុង​ពិធី​សម្ពោធ​ដាក់​ប្រើ​ប្រាស់​ជា​ផ្លូវ​ការ នៅ​ស្ពាន​អាកាសទី ៣ ស្ពាន​ស្ទឹង​មាន​ជ័យ ដែល​បាន​ធ្វើ​ហើយ​រួច​រាល់​មុន​ផែន​ការ ៨​ខែ​ដោយ​ក្រុមហ៊ុន OCIC ក្នុង​តម្លៃ ១៨.៩៧៦.៦៧៨ ដុល្លារ។
លោក​នាយក​រដ្ឋ​មន្ត្រី បាន​ថ្លែង​បញ្ជាក់​ទៀត​ថា ស្ពាន​អាកាសទី ៤​នេះ​មាន​ទីតាំង​ស្ថិត​នៅ ស្តុប​ទួល​គោក នឹង​ត្រូវ​ប្រគល់​ឲ្យ​ក្រុមហ៊ុន OCIC ជា​អ្នក​សាង​សង់​ដដែរ និង​គ្រោង​ចំណាយ​ទឹក​ប្រាក់ ១៤​លាន​ដុល្លារ រួម​ទាំង​មាន​ធ្វើ​ផ្លូវ​ក្រោម​ដី​ផង​ដែរ។
ស្ពាន​អាកាស​ស្ទឹង​មាន​ជ័យ​ ដែល​មាន​រាង​ដូច​មេអំបៅ​ ទើប​សម្ពោធ​​ថ្ងៃ​​នេះ ស្ថិត​នៅ​ចំណុច​ប្រសព្វ​ខណ្ឌ​ចំនួន​បី​រួម​មាន​ខណ្ឌ​ចំការមន ​ខណ្ឌមានជ័យ និង​ខណ្ឌ​ទួលគោក និង​បាន​បើក​ការដ្ឋាន​សាងសង់​កាល​ពី​ថ្ងៃ​ទី​២៦ ខែ​វិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ​២០១២ ក្រោម​ការ​វិនិយោគ​សាងសង់​របស់​ក្រុមហ៊ុន OCIC។
ស្ពាន​នេះ គឺជា​ស្ពាន​អាកាស ទី៣ នៅ កម្ពុជា បន្ទាប់​ពី​ស្ពាន​អាកាស​ក្បាល​ថ្នល់​ដែល​បាន​ចំណាយ​ថវិកា​សាង​សង់​ជាង ៦ លាន​ដុល្លារ ហើយ​ត្រូវ​បាន​សម្ពោធ​ដាក់​ឲ្យ​ប្រើ​ប្រាស់​កាល​ពី​ថ្ងៃ ទី​២៤ ខែ​មិថុនា ឆ្នាំ​២០១០។ ចំណែក​ស្ពាន​អាកាស ៧ មករា ឬ​ស្ពាន​អាកាស​ពេទ្យ​លោក​សង្ឃ​ដែល​ចំណាយ​ថវិកា​សាង​សង់​ជាង ៨,៧ លាន​ដុល្លារ​ត្រូវ​បាន​សម្ពោធ​ឲ្យ​ប្រើ​ប្រាស់​កាល​ពី​ថ្ងៃ​ទី៦ ខែ​មករា ឆ្នាំ​២០១២ កន្លង​មក។
We should have the flyover bridges long time ago after 1993, but it has been over 30 years, Ah Kwack Hun Sen has been so dumb to lead and build Cambodia like that. Ah Kwack Hun Sen has no shame and still look so dumb and has make other country laugh at him and his leadership provided and installed by his Vietcong masters in Hanoi.
About the Mall in Phnom Penh, Ah Kwack is still dumb and way behind other countries. He is very slow to build or develop Cambodia and he has so many PhD degrees from Hanoi, dog eating city in Vietcong.
Ah Kwack Hun Sen does not know how to lead Cambodia into developed country, but he only barks or talks rubbish just like shits or poop coming from his Vietcong masters in Hanoi.
Nothing is really surprised that Ah Kwack Hun Sen has been proud of having the flyover bridges like that. He is still way behind and does not know how to lead and develop Cambodia country. This idiot Hun Sen just loves the power and kills Khmer people for his Yuon/Vietcong masters in Hanoi.
I am a.CNRP supporter but we give credit where credit is due. You can honestly expect Cambodia to catch up to other ASEAN countries. Those countries never went through like us. We are catching up slowly. CPP could had done more but this in the right direction. Nothing is perfect. Cambodia had corruption since Angkor time that why we got so many Khmer traitors. That why we lost vast territories. If Cambodian are to change government rapidly, there will be another civil war, we are knew what civil war had done to our country.