លោក កឹម សុខា គឺជានិមិត្តរូបរស់នៃការផ្លាស់ប្តូរដោយអហិង្សានៅកម្ពុជា។
លោក កឹម សុខា គឺជានិមិត្តរូបរស់នៃការផ្លាស់ប្តូរដោយអហិង្សានៅកម្ពុជា។ ពាក្យសម្តីនិងការប្រៀនប្រដៅរបស់គាត់ ស្ថិតនៅក្នុងដួងព្រលឹងខ្មែររាប់លាននាក់។ ការវាយប្រហារមកលើ លោក កឹម សុខា គឺជាការប៉ុនប៉ងបំផ្លាញដួងព្រលឹងទាំងនេះដែលកំពុងតែស្រែកឃ្លាននូវការផ្លាស់ប្តូរ ភាពរុងរឿង និងអានាគតដ៏ប្រសើរមួយ។
ប្រវត្តិសាស្ត្រជាងរាប់ពាន់ឆ្នាំ បានបង្ហាញចាប់តាំងពីវីរបុរសខ្មែរអ្នកចម្បាំង ដែលបានគ្រប់គ្រងអាសុីអាគ្នេយ៍ស្ទើរតែទាំងស្រុងហើយដែលតែងតែក្រោកឈរត្រឡប់មកវិញមិនថាត្រូវដួលប៉ន្មានដង រហូតដល់ប្រជាពលរដ្ឋខ្មែរដែលរងគ្រោះដោយរបបប្រល័យពូជសាសន៍ ដែលបានចុះចាញ់នូវភាពភ័យខ្លាច ហើយបណ្តោយឲ្យពួកកុំម្មុយនិស្តប្លន់យក ៣ ឆ្នាំ ៨ខែ ២០ថ្ងៃ នៃប្រវត្តិសាស្ត្ររបស់ខ្លួនទៅបាន។
ពួកគេបានចុះចាញ់នូវភាពភ័យខ្លាច ហើយបានឈរមើលមនុស្សជាទីស្រឡាញ់របស់ខ្លួនត្រូវគេសម្លាប់ឬបង្អត់អាហារដល់ស្លាប់។
សព្វថ្ងៃនេះ គណបក្សប្រជាជនកំពុងសាកល្បងមើលកូនខ្មែរនាសហសវត្សន៍ថ្មី ថាតើពួកយើងនឹងជ្រើសយកផ្លុវដែលដើរដោយខ្មែរមហានគរ ឬក៏ផ្លូវដែលដើរដោយខ្មែរនាសម័យប្រល័យពូជសាសន៍។ តើយើងនឹងក្រោកឈរត្រឡប់មកវិញ ដើម្បីទាមទារនូវអ្វីដែលជារបស់យើងយ៉ាងត្រឹមត្រូវ ឬមួយក៏យើងសុខចិត្តចុះចាញ់នូវភាពភ័យខ្លាច? តើយើងត្រូវបានកំណត់ដោយប្រវត្តិសាស្ត្រ ឬក៏យើងជាអ្នកកំណត់ប្រវិត្តសាស្ត្រដោយខ្លួនឯង? ហើយសំខាន់បំផុតនោះគឺ តើយើងនឹងឈរមើលដួងព្រលឹងរបស់យើងត្រូវគេបំផ្លាញ ឬក៏យើងគ្រប់គ្រងនិងទទួលខុសត្រូវជោគវាសានារបស់ខ្លួនឯង?
Kem Sokha is the living symbol of nonviolence change in Cambodia. His words and wisdoms rest in the souls of millions of Cambodians. Attacks on Kem Sokha are attempts to destroy these souls that are so eager for change, prosperity and a better future.
Thousands of years of history show from the great Khmer warriors, who captured most of Southeast Asia and always made a comeback no matter how many times they fell, to the Khmer victims of a tragic genocide where the Khmer people gave in to fears and allowed the communists to steal 3 years 8 months and 20 days of their history. They gave in to fears and watched as their loved ones being murdered or starved to death.
Today the CPP is testing the Khmer millennials, whether we choose the path of the great Khmer Angkorians or that of the Genocide victims. Do we make a comeback and reclaim what's rightfully ours or do we give in to fears? Are we defined by history or are we going to make history? Most importantly, are we going to watch as our souls being destroyed or are we going to take charge of our destiny?
In effect, the recent arrest and imprisonments of Khmer nationalists who dared to denounce the evil Vietnam's encroachment of borders underscored the notion that this devil Hun Sen was born to make Cambodia a second Champa.
In addition, this CPP knew that it is going to lose big in this next election. It is imperative that it launches some preemptive strikes to destroy the CNRP.
But there are a few people such as Mam Sonando, Khem Veasna, etc ...who chastised the CNRP, citing that the CPP's erratic behaviors are the result of the CNRP joining the National Assembly. What a dumb judgment from these two fake heroes.
Presently, these two self proclaimed Khmer heroes ( Sonando, Veasna) have inadvertently served the CPP and Yuon.
How many thousands of innocent Khmer people did Hun Sen kill to make Vietnam believe that he will be the right person to replace Pen Sovann and the right person to carry the execution of Ho Chi Minh's plan to swallow Cambodia ?
Khmer people must have perseverance, great determination and avoid going into Vietnam and Hun Sen's traps by NOT using violence. The CPP's secret agents or third hands might infiltrate into the crowd and create violence so that the monster Hun Sen has a pretext to crush Khmer people legally.